|
10/12-18
|
Bucklin Junior High Tournament
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
Linn County
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Loss |
26 - 42 |
| |
|
10/15
|
Bucklin
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Win |
22 - 16 |
| |
|
10/17
|
Bevier with Callao Junior
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Win |
28 - 16 |
| |
|
10/21-26
|
CLAA Jr. High Conference Tournament
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Hardin-Central
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Win |
46 - 21 |
| |
|
10/24
|
Northwestern (Mendon)
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Loss |
19 - 32 |
| |
|
10/26
|
Tina-Avalon
|
JH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior High
|
TBD |
Win |
38 - 37 |
| |
|
10/28
|
Hardin-Central
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
25 - 23 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
24 - 22 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/29
|
at
Breckenridge
|
8th, 7th, Girls 8th, Girls 7th
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
11/5
|
Northwestern (Mendon)
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
16 - 46 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
31 - 4 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/7
|
at
Hale with Bosworth
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
34 - 35 (1 OT) |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
33 - 9 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/11
|
at
Meadville
|
8th, 7th, Girls 8th, Girls 7th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/14
|
at
Madison
|
8th, 7th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
41 - 9 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/15
|
Keytesville
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
41 - 15 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 10 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/18
|
Norborne
|
7th, 8th, Girls 8th, Girls 7th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 11 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/19
|
at
Tina-Avalon
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
22 - 23 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
23 - 19 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/21
|
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
7th, 8th, Girls 7th, Girls 8th
|
7:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
8th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
38 - 21 |
| |
|
7th Grade
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
24 - 6 |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |