|
8/26
|
Leblond Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
8/31
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (21 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 17, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Fulton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
California
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 18, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Southern Boone
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Fatima
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Southern Boone
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/9
|
California
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 24 - 26, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
North Callaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 23 - 25, 27 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Cameron
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 25, 26 - 24, 18 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Maryville Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 22, 29 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Benton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 15, 17 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 23, 19 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 17, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Lawson
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 14, 25 - 11, 24 - 26, 15 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Maryville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 12, 18 - 25, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Northland Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/30
|
East Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Oak Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 27 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Sacred Heart
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 18, 26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Chillicothe
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 18 - 25, 22 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Benton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Benton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Bedford (Bedford , IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 15, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Guadalupe Centers Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Benton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 5, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 20 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/17-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Maryville
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Benton
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 22, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Odessa
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (26 - 24, 25 - 23, 18 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |