|
8/30
|
at
Ritenour
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 10 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 2 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Madison (Madison, IL)
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (28 - 26, 23 - 25, 14 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Roosevelt with Carnahan
|
JV, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 9, 25 - 15, 19 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Sumner
|
JV, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 12 - 25, 3 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 24 - 26, 16 - 18) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Metro
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 3 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Soldan International Studies
|
JV, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 26 - 24, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Vashon
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 13, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/22-23
|
PHL Tournament JV only
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
at
Gateway
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 21, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (28 - 26, 16 - 25, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29-30
|
PHL Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
Gateway
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 23 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 12, 5 - 15) |
| |
|
10/3
|
McKinley Classical Leadership
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Lutheran North
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 12 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Lift for Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Sumner
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Madison (Madison , IL)
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 15, 18 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
10/17-19
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 24 - 26, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|