|
8/29-31
|
Hancock Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Valley Park
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Principia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Brentwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (22 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 21, 28 - 26, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 13 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 16 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Valley Park
|
JV, V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Brentwood
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 25 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (9 - 25, 25 - 12, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/13
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (10 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Hancock
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. Louis Christian Sr.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Affton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (13 - 25, 29 - 27, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 26 - 24, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Valley Park
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 6, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Herculaneum
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 23, 25 - 23, 19 - 25, 17 - 25, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Lutheran North
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 20, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 11, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Brentwood
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 18 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Hancock
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 25 - 20, 18 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/5
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Metro
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 15 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 21 - 25, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Gateway Science Charter
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 3, 24 - 26, 25 - 10, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 2, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 27, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Jennings
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-19
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Gateway Science Charter
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 13, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 26 - 28, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|