|
8/28
|
at
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Kearney
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 19, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/4
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Staley
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Oak Park
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Park Hill South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Winnetonka Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/15
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 13, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Liberty
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
Truman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Platte County Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 21, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Summit Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/22
|
William Chrisman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Northland Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Lee's Summit
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
William Chrisman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
Staley
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Park Hill South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Liberty
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
Blue Valley North Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.) (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Bishop Miege (Kan.) (Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Bentonville (Ark.) (Bentonville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Truman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 13, 17 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
Lee's Summit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 23 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
William Chrisman
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Kearney
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|