|
9/3
|
Montgomery County
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Jefferson City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 25 - 27, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Fatima
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 18 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 23, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13-14
|
Crossroads Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
Teutopolis (Teutopolis, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Normal University High School (Normal, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Wheaton St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Champaign Central (Champaign, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Glenbard West (Glenbard, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Rock Bridge
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 23, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Calvary Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
at
Hickman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Sullivan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Union
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Union JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Union 9th Grade Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30-10/3
|
64th Annual Hermann Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1
|
Montgomery County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Union
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Pacific
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/3
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (27 - 25, 26 - 28, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Owensville 9th Grade Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
at
Washington
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
St. James
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Pacific
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Lebanon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/12
|
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Marshfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Glendale
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Helias Catholic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (19 - 25, 27 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/15
|
New Haven
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
St. Clair
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Owensville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/28-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
New Haven
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/29
|
Hallsville
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
11/2-9
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/2
|
Christian
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Fatima
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
11/8
|
Licking
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
11/9
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |