|
8/28
|
at
St. Vincent
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Perryville
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Hillsboro
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 33 - 31) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 12, 19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 17 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Advance
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 22, 17 - 25, 20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Central (Park Hills)
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Central (Park Hills)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 14, 15 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/19
|
vs
Farmington
(at Ste. Genevieve, MO)
|
Fr
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Valle Catholic
|
Fr
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/20-22
|
Gateway Match Up Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/21
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 16 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Oran
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
Fr
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/22
|
St. Joseph's Academy JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Rosati-Kain
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/22
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Fort Zumwalt South High School (St. Peters, MO)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Eureka
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Scott City Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Scott City
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Campbell
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Oran
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Sikeston
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Kennett
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Woodland
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Farmington
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Perryville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 11, 18 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Jackson Varsity Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Bloomfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Hillsboro
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 22 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 27 - 29) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (11 - 25, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Jackson JV/9th Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Advance
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Poplar Bluff
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Valle Catholic
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Jackson JV/9th Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. Vincent
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16-18
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/22-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (12 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Farmington
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|