|
8/18
|
GCHS Jamboree
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
TCCS/STEM Triangle
|
V
|
4:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Training Center Christian (, )
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 15 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Frontier STEM
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Frontier STEM
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
8/31
|
Academie Lafayette
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Daniel Academy (KC, MO)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
KC East Lions (KC, MO)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 22 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 2 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Christ Prep (Shawnee, KS)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 6 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Crossroads Prep Charter
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (11 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 8, 24 - 26, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Harrisonville
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (3 - 25, 1 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 2 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Independence Home School (Shawnee , KS)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 12 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Barstow
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (2 - 25, 4 - 25, 3 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 2 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Bishop Miege JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lawrence (Lawrence , KS)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Piper High School (Kansas City, KS)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Midland Adventist Academy (Shawnee, KS)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 6 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
KIPP KC Legacy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 5 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Cristo Rey
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 10, 11 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
Paseo Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Center
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 3 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Academie Lafayette
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (15 - 25, 25 - 7, 25 - 15, 21 - 25, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 22, 12 - 25, 23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Bishop Miege JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Smithville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy (Overland Park, KS)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Frontier STEM
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
GPAC Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Frontier STEM
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (10 - 25, 25 - 10, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Cristo Rey
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 22 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|