|
11/30-12/4
|
Eagle Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/1
|
Crossroads Prep Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
68 - 19 |
| |
|
12/3
|
Metro Academy (Olathe, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
63 - 48 |
| |
|
12/5
|
Kansas City East Christian (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
68 - 50 |
| |
|
12/7
|
at
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
V, JV
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
Cristo Rey
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 27 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 28 |
| |
|
12/11
|
at
Strafford
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/12
|
at
Logan-Rogersville
|
V, JV
|
2:30 PM, 1:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/12
|
vs
Springfield Catholic
(at Rogersville, MO)
|
JV, V
|
2:30 PM, 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Loss |
29 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
33 - 43 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/18
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 3:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
55 - 69 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
21 - 69 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
3:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
Lone Jack
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
85 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
26 - 45 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8
|
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
65 - 45 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11-15
|
Pleasant Hill Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/12
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
61 - 33 |
| |
|
1/14
|
Belton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
66 - 56 |
| |
|
1/19
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/19
|
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
34 - 72 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/21
|
Northeast (Kansas City)
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
75 - 43 |
| |
|
1/25-30
|
Richmond Winter Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/27
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
61 - 38 |
| |
|
1/29
|
Richmond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
49 - 37 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
University Academy Charter
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
32 - 26 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
62 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
36 - 34 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
at
Kansas City Christian (Prairie Villiage, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
68 - 28 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 36 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
Van Horn
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
74 - 73 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
50 - 38 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
vs
Richland
(at Southwest Baptist Univ., MO)
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
vs
Greenwood
(at Southwest Baptist Univ., MO)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
55 - 69 |
| |
|
2/15
|
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS)
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
at
Barstow
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
84 - 74 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
21 - 84 |
| |
|
2/19
|
at
Barstow
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/22-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/24
|
University Academy Charter
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
82 - 52 |
| |
|
2/26
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
67 - 37 |
| |
|
3/2-13
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/2
|
Skyline
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
65 - 64 |
| |
|
3/5
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
60 - 55 |
| |
|
3/12
|
Monroe City
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
35 - 42 (1 OT) |
| |
|
3/13
|
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
56 - 44 |
| |