|
8/26
|
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 5, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Holt
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Eureka
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 13 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
4 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 13, 11 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 24 - 26, 25 - 23, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Francis Howell Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Timberland
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Francis Howell North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 27 - 25, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
St. Joseph's Tournament of Champions
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/17
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/17
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Troy Buchanan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Gateway Matchup
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Rockwood Summit
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Gateway Matchup
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 28 - 26, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/24
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/24
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Francis Howell Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 26 - 28, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 15, 26 - 16) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/1
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Timberland
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 25 - 19, 19 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
GAC 9th Grade Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Francis Howell North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Troy Buchanan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
GAC JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 25 - 21, 24 - 26, 24 - 26, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
10/22-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/24
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 27 - 25, 10 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|