|
11/19
|
Green Ridge
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
58 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
24 - 11 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
31 - 24 |
| |
|
11/23
|
at
Kingsville
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 47 |
| |
|
11/29
|
at
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
6:45 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
40 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/3
|
at
Holden
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
50 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
14 - 8 |
| |
|
12/4-11
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/4
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 25 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
37 - 40 |
| |
|
12/11
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
31 - 52 |
| |
|
12/16
|
Cole Camp
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 50 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
12 - 6 |
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Leeton
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
14 - 72 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/20
|
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/4
|
at
Sherwood
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 23 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 56 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
35 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Tie |
13 - 13 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
8 - 12 |
| |
|
1/8
|
at
Windsor
|
V, Girls V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
29 - 42 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 33 |
| |
|
1/10
|
Windsor
|
JV, Girls JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 41 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
Concordia
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 45 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
38 - 69 |
| |
|
1/14
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:15 pm |
Win |
41 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
19 - 79 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
at
Lexington
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
35 - 31 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 28 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/21
|
at
Archie
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
42 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
21 - 56 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
16 - 17 |
| |
|
1/24-29
|
Quarry City Cougar Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/25
|
Concordia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 46 |
| |
|
1/27
|
Leeton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
57 - 71 |
| |
|
1/29
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
45 - 60 |
| |
|
2/1
|
Orrick
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 22 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 23 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
Santa Fe
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/7
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
Santa Fe
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
61 - 30 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
19 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
at
Knob Noster
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
56 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 56 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
45 - 15 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
35 - 43 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 60 |
| |
|
2/19-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/21
|
Appleton City
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 59 |
| |
|
2/23
|
Archie
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
53 - 41 |
| |
|
2/25
|
Lakeland
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
45 - 56 |
| |
|
3/2-12
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|