|
8/18
|
St Joseph's Academy High School
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/18
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (30 - 28, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
8/18
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/23
|
at
Oakville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/24
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
O'Fallon High School (O'Fallon, IL)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
John Burroughs
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 19 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13-16
|
Gateway Matchup
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 21, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
MICDS
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/2
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 21, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 13, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Edwardsville High School (Edwardsville, IL)
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Marquette
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (27 - 25, 21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Marist Academy (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Heritage Christian Academy (Olathe, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 30 - 28, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
MICDS
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |