|
8/26
|
Staley JV Inv.
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Staley
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Liberty North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Liberty
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
North Kansas City
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Cameron Inv
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Lathrop
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 27, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Lawson
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 19, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 26 - 24, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Liberty North
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 17 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/6
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 24 - 26, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Chillicothe
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/9
|
vs
Central (St. Joseph)
(at Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
vs
Shawnee Mission East (Shawnee Mission, KS)
(at Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
9/9
|
vs
Staley
(at Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 4 (23 - 25, 18 - 25, 23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Oak Grove
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 25 - 7, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
North Kansas City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Benton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 20 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Winnetonka Inv
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
Lawson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Smithville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 11, 21 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Oak Park Inv
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Lee's Summit
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Kearney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 11 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/23
|
William Chrisman
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 26 - 28, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Excelsior Springs
|
V, Fr, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 20, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Park Hill South
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (29 - 27, 26 - 28, 15 - 25, 25 - 19, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 21 - 25, 15 - 4) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Cameron
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/7
|
North Kansas City Inv
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Park Hill South
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 22, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Maryville
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Winnetonka
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/7
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 28 - 30) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Warrensburg
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Maryville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Savannah
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Grain Valley Inv
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
Belton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 27 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Fort Osage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 17 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Kearney
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 18 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Platte County
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 22 - 25, 31 - 33) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|