|
8/25
|
vs
U High Chicago (Chicago , IL)
(at )
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (16 - 25, 26 - 24, 3 - 15) |
| |
|
8/25
|
vs
St. Pius X (Festus)
(at )
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
vs
Belleville West (Belleville , IL)
(at )
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
vs
Fox
(at )
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
vs
Centralia HS (Centralia, IL)
(at )
|
V
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Metro
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 24 - 26, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Whitfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 12 - 25, 25 - 19, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Lutheran North
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Alton Il Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (28 - 30, 31 - 29, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Collinsville (Collinsville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hazelwood Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Granite City (Granite City , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Alton (Alton, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 16, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 21, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Duchesne
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (27 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (21 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 15, 22 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Principia
|
Fr, V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
John Burroughs
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (29 - 27, 23 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 25 - 27, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 10, 25 - 16, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 19 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 11, 28 - 30, 21 - 25, 28 - 26, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 18, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Red Bud Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Dupo (Dupo, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (21 - 13, 21 - 9) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Red Bud (Red Bud , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 13, 13 - 21, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Trico (Trico, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 21, 21 - 19, 17 - 16) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Trico (Trico , IL)
|
V
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:30 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (21 - 19, 21 - 17) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Valmeyer (Valmeyer, IL)
|
V
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 21, 15 - 21) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 18, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Gateway Science Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/18-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
STEAM Academy
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Clayton
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|