|
3/12
|
Cougar Jamboree
|
V
|
5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/12
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (15 - 9, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
3/12
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 15, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
3/12
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 15, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
3/15
|
Francis Howell
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 21 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
3/19
|
at
Christian Brothers College
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 23 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/20
|
at
North Point
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 27, 15 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 20, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Francis Howell Central Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/25
|
SLUH
|
V, JV, So
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
3/28
|
at
Hazelwood West
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/30
|
Oakville Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/2
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/6
|
Francis Howell JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/8
|
Seckman
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/9
|
Duchesne
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/10
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/11
|
at
St. Dominic
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/16
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/18
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/19
|
SLUH Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/20
|
Cougar Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/22
|
Ritenour
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/23
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/23
|
Thomas Jefferson Sr.
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/25
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/29
|
Whitfield
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Bayless
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Timberland
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/1
|
at
Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/1
|
at
Thomas Jefferson Sr.
|
Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/3
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/3
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|