|
8/29
|
Branson Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Carthage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Fair Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Lebanon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Reeds Spring
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Willard
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Hickman with Columbia Independent
|
V, JV, So
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Helias 9th Grade Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
at
Capital City
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 4, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V, Fr, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 25 - 27, 25 - 23, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 17, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Battle
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 14, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Camdenton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Mexico
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Winona
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Camdenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 7, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Jefferson City JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Smith-Cotton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 15, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Osage
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (30 - 28, 25 - 19, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Rock Bridge
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Blair Oaks
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Jackson Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Perryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 19, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (35 - 33, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Lebanon JV Pinkfest Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Nixa Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
at
Hermann
|
JV, V, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (31 - 29, 10 - 25, 18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 30 - 28) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Jefferson City
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 16, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/15
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 7 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Waynesville 9th Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
at
Rock Bridge
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 24 - 26, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 9, 23 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Fatima
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Blair Oaks
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 24 - 26, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Warrensburg
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
Eldon
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 15, 32 - 34, 25 - 22, 19 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 6, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Nixa
|
Fr, V, JV
|
12:00 PM, 11:00 AM, 11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 24 - 26, 27 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
11:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/27-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Capital City
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/29
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 22, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/31
|
Nixa
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (26 - 28, 15 - 25, 25 - 21, 16 - 25) |
| |