|
8/24
|
Eureka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Lindbergh
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Mehlville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (29 - 31, 25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. Joe Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/15
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Althoff High School (O'Fallon, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 11 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Edwardsville High School (Edwardsville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/28-29
|
Belleville East Tourn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Champaign Centennial (Champaign, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Belleville East (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/29
|
O'Fallon High School (O'Fallon, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 22, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Althoff High School (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Nerinx Hall
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Mater Dei (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 27, 25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Kirkwood
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. Thomas Tourn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Marist High School (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. James Academy (Millstadt, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Parkway West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/22-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/23
|
Mehlville
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Oakville
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/27-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Farmington
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 22, 24 - 26) |
| |