|
11/19
|
vs
Van Horn
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
78 - 62 |
| |
|
11/20
|
vs
Staley
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
58 - 60 |
| |
|
11/24
|
Memphis Hardwood Classic @ Bartlett High School
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/24
|
Clarksville Academy (Bartlett, TN)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
81 - 63 |
| |
|
11/26
|
Champions Cross Conference Challenge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/26
|
Christian Brothers College
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
56 - 71 |
| |
|
11/26
|
Christian Brothers College
|
So, V
|
2:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
11/26
|
at
Christian Brothers College
|
Fr
|
2:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
2:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/27
|
at
Christian Brothers College
|
Fr
|
|
Rescheduled 11/26
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
11/27
|
at
Christian Brothers College
|
Fr, JV
|
1:00 PM, 11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
11:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
11/29-12/2
|
Borgia / St. Dominic Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/30
|
at
SLUH
|
So, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 46 |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/3
|
vs
West Oaks Academy (Orlando , FL)
(at Seattle, WA)
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/7
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
56 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/11
|
vs
Memphis East (Memphis, TN)
(at Columbia, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
66 - 68 |
| |
|
12/14
|
at
Whitfield
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/18
|
vs
East St. Louis High School (East St. Louis , IL)
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 45 |
| |
|
12/21
|
at
Webster Groves
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/22
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
63 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/27-29
|
King Cotton Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/27
|
Magnolia HS (Magnolia , AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
47 - 55 |
| |
|
12/28
|
White Hall HS (White Hall , AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
84 - 50 |
| |
|
12/29
|
De La Salle Institute (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
69 - 60 |
| |
|
12/27-29
|
Cardinal Ritter Freshman Holiday Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/5
|
at
St. Francis Borgia
|
JV, V, Fr
|
7:15 PM, 5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
65 - 72 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
55 - 37 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
26 - 39 |
| |
|
1/7
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8
|
vs
Belleville East at Highland Shootout (Highland , IL)
(at Highland, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 47 |
| |
|
1/11
|
Christian Brothers College
|
Fr, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 49 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 49 |
| |
|
1/12
|
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 50 |
| |
|
1/13
|
Miller Career Academy
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
vs
Blair Oaks
(at Harrisburg, MO)
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17-19
|
Kevin Durant MLK Classic Springfield , VA
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/17
|
Real Salt Lake Academy (Salt Lake , UT)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
89 - 74 |
| |
|
1/18
|
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/21
|
Modesto Christian (Modesto , CA)
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/21
|
Modesto Christian (Modesto , CA)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
82 - 71 |
| |
|
1/22
|
vs
Peoria Notre Dame (Quincy , IL)
(at Quincy, IL)
|
V
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Win |
67 - 66 (2 OTs) |
| |
|
1/25
|
Pattonville
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/28
|
at
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/29
|
Chicago Orr Breast Cancer Shootout
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/29
|
Chicago Curie (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 54 (1 OT) |
| |
|
1/31
|
Hazelwood Central
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
Jennings
|
JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
Mid Missouri Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/5
|
Blair Oaks
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
54 - 71 |
| |
|
2/9
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 62 (1 OT) |
| |
|
2/11
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:15 PM, 5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
87 - 80 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
St. Charles West
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
71 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
43 - 53 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
67 - 59 |
| |
|
2/26-3/5
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/26
|
Parkway North
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 28 |
| |
|
3/2
|
De Smet Jesuit
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
52 - 45 |
| |
|
3/5
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 48 |
| |
|
3/12-19
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/12
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
67 - 47 |
| |
|
3/18
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
57 - 60 |
| |
|
3/19
|
Springfield Catholic
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 51 |
| |