|
11/17
|
at
Marshall
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/20
|
Windsor
|
JV, Girls V
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
47 - 26 |
| |
|
11/21
|
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
11/21
|
at
Tipton
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/21
|
Warsaw
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
51 - 62 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 44 |
| |
|
11/28
|
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
67 - 26 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
41 - 23 |
| |
|
12/1
|
at
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 34 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/2
|
La Monte
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
1:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
29 - 18 |
| |
|
12/4-9
|
I70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/5
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
60 - 58 |
| |
|
12/7
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
50 - 63 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
48 - 65 |
| |
|
12/12
|
at
Lafayette County
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
48 - 75 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 46 |
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Orrick
|
JV, Fr
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
vs
Sacred Heart
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
44 - 69 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
50 - 16 |
| |
|
12/18
|
vs
North Platte
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
26 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
27 - 59 |
| |
|
12/22
|
vs
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/4
|
at
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 75 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8
|
at
Oak Grove
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/10
|
Norborne
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/11
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
Norborne
|
V, Girls V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 25 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 24 |
| |
|
1/11
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11
|
New Franklin
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/12
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
Richmond
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/7
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
1/18
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
33 - 32 |
| |
|
1/19
|
at
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/29
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22-27
|
43rd Annual Wildcat Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Brunswick
|
V
|
9:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 pm |
Loss |
50 - 72 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Jamestown
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
58 - 63 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
28 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
13 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 54 |
| |
|
1/30
|
at
Slater
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:45 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
48 - 78 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
37 - 39 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/31
|
Kingsville
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
51 - 76 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 30 |
| |
|
2/1
|
at
Marshall
|
V, JV
|
|
Rescheduled 1/29
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
at
Santa Fe
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
25 - 56 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Concordia
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
43 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
17 - 27 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
20 - 6 |
| |
|
2/5
|
Carrollton
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
41 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
33 - 41 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Orrick
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
60 - 89 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
31 - 21 |
| |
|
2/7
|
Richmond
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
43 - 79 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 63 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
25 - 36 |
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 79 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
42 - 33 |
| |
|
2/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/20
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 65 |
| |
|
2/27-3/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|