|
9/3
|
William Chrisman
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Raytown South
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
Excelsior Springs
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Ruskin
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 7, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Columbia Hickman Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12
|
Boonville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 24 - 26, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Hickman with Columbia Independent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 12 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Marshfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Linn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 7, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 11, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Hickman with Columbia Independent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Oak Park
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Platte County
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Belton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Raytown South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Belton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Van Horn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Belton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Kearney
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 21, 14 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 19, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Winnetonka
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Grandview
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 10, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Raytown South
|
JV, So, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Ruskin
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 1, 25 - 5, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Platte County
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Kearney
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Blue Springs Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Cole Camp
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 13, 21 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/17
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Liberty
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 9 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Grandview
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Kearney
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 8 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|