|
8/28
|
East Atchison Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Freemont-Mills (Tabor, IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 21, 23 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/2
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (13 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 20, 26 - 24, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 10 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 19 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 6, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
North Nodaway
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/13
|
North Nodaway
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 12, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 4, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/16
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 13, 15 - 4) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Nodaway-Holt Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Mound City with Craig (Mound City, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 23 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
9/18
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway Holt (Burlington Junction, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 27 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 14, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 26 - 24, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 25 - 21, 24 - 26, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Northland Christian
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 1 (15 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Falls City Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 8 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 24 - 26, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/14
|
South Holt
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
East Buchanan
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 13, 21 - 25, 18 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 16, 23 - 25, 25 - 13, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/21
|
North Nodaway
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/23-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 9, 20 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (8 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|