|
8/28
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 11 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Risco
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (21 - 25, 27 - 25, 25 - 23, 7 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
East Prairie
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 23, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Advance
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (5 - 25, 10 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Semo Spike Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Hazelwood West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Eminence
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 24) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Caruthersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Zalma
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Leopold
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 18 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 12 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Oak Ridge
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 12 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 19, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Malden
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 21, 15 - 25, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 13 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Portageville
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 8 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
Zalma
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Scott City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Kennett
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Charleston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Charleston Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Malden
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Charleston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Cairo High School (Cairo, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Bell City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 19, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Meadow Heights
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 6 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Charleston
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 11, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Zalma
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Advance
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 10 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|