2017-2018 North Shelby 8-Man Football Schedule

  • Varsity

Varsity Season Record: (2-3)   Recalculate View Football Points

Date Competition Levels Outcome Score
8/18 at  Northwest (Hughesville) V
Win
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM Win 52 - 18
8/25 Worth County with Northeast Nodaway V
Loss
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM Loss 8 - 74
9/1 at  Norborne with Hardin-Central V
Loss
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM Loss 14 - 64
9/8 Braymer with Breckenridge V
Loss
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM Loss 24 - 64
9/15 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) V
Win
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM Win 62 - 42
9/23 at  Rock Port V
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 6:00 PM
9/29 at  Stanberry V
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 7:00 PM
10/5 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) V
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 5:30 PM
10/14 at  Greenfield V
Levels of Play Time Outcome Score
Varsity 2:00 PM

Varsity Football Points Schedule (2-3) Hide Football Points

Result School Points Strength of Schedule
Date Competition Outcome Score Play Up Pts Spread W L OTL Pts PPG
8/18 Northwest (Hughesville) Win 52 - 18 0 20 13 0 4 0 40 10
8/25 Worth County with Northeast Nodaway Loss 8 - 74 0 10 -13 4 0 0 80 20
9/1 Norborne with Hardin-Central Loss 14 - 64 0 10 -13 3 1 0 70 17.5
9/8 Braymer with Breckenridge Loss 24 - 64 0 10 -13 0 4 0 40 10
9/15 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) Win 62 - 42 0 20 13 0 4 0 40 10
9/23 Rock Port
9/29 Stanberry
10/5 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)
10/14 Greenfield
0 14 -2.6 7 13 0 270 13.5
Total:   24.9

District Standings

SeedTeamRecordPointsNext OpponentNext Game
1 King City with Union Star 2-2 31.25 Chilhowee with Leeton (4-1) 9/22
2 Pattonsburg with Gilman City, North Harrison 2-3 26.69 Norborne with Hardin-Central (4-1) 9/22
3 Southwest (Livingston County) with Hale, Tina-Avalon 2-3 26.66 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (0-5) 9/22
4 North Shelby 2-3 24.9 Rock Port (5-0) 9/23
5 Braymer with Breckenridge 1-4 21.2 King City with Union Star (2-2) 9/29
6 Stewartsville with Osborn 1-3 20.5 South Holt with Nodaway-Holt (3-2) 9/22

Loading