|
11/24
|
at
North Harrison
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
55 - 69 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
40 - 36 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/30-12/4
|
Platte Valley Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/30
|
DeKalb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
52 - 40 |
| |
|
12/2
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 59 |
| |
|
12/4
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
32 - 56 |
| |
|
12/10
|
Bedford High School (Bedford , IA)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
32 - 41 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 39 |
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
14 - 15 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
43 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
Cainsville with Ridgeway
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
12/17
|
Cainsville with Ridgeway
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
54 - 57 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 14 |
| |
|
12/18
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 47 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/22
|
at
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
34 - 68 |
| |
|
1/5
|
West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
22 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/7
|
at
Gilman City with North Daviess
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
58 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
17 - 16 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 21 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/11-16
|
Fairfax Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
20 - 87 |
| |
|
1/13
|
Nodaway-Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
46 - 49 |
| |
|
1/19
|
Rock Port
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
8 - 23 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 59 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
32 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 22 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/25-30
|
NWMO Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/25-29
|
NW MO Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/21
|
West Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
28 - 68 |
| |
|
1/28
|
Worth County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 65 |
| |
|
1/30
|
Nodaway-Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 51 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/15
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
Jefferson (Conception)
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
19 - 60 |
| |
|
2/9
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
29 - 82 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
9 - 29 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
37 - 34 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
4 - 7 |
| |
|
2/12
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
at
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
at
King City
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
at
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
25 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
45 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
at
Union Star
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
41 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
59 - 62 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/20
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 58 |
| |
|
3/2-13
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|