|
11/30
|
West Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 33 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
81 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/1
|
West Platte
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 11/30
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/5
|
at
Gallatin
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
80 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
46 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
58 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
62 - 28 |
| |
|
12/12
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
52 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
61 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
King City
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
84 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
jv shootout
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/19
|
Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
36 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
76 - 57 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/27
|
vs
Chilhowee
(at Trenton, MO)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 11 |
| |
|
1/2
|
Albany
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 28 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 32 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
North Platte
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
52 - 32 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
72 - 29 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
at
Pattonsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
75 - 7 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 33 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8-13
|
Stanberry Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/9
|
Worth County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 37 |
| |
|
1/12
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
30 - 58 |
| |
|
1/13
|
Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
45 - 36 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Stanberry
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
53 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
81 - 56 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17-20
|
WP 9-10 Invitational
|
JV
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/19
|
Braymer
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
89 - 48 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22-27
|
King City Invitational tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
50 - 18 |
| |
|
1/25
|
King City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
39 - 35 |
| |
|
1/27
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
38 - 57 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/30
|
at
St. Joseph Christian
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 28 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
Gallatin
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 36 |
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Falls City Sacred Heart (Falls City , NE)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
53 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
Falls City Sacred Heart (Falls City , NE)
|
V, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 8:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Northland Christian
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
at
Southwest (Livingston County)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
54 - 63 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
81 - 48 |
| |
|
2/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/21
|
Union Star
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
84 - 16 |
| |
|
2/23
|
Osborn
|
V
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
48 - 29 |
| |
|
2/24
|
King City
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 47 |
| |
|
2/27-3/10
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 29 |
| |