|
8/29
|
at
Rich Hill
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
HSVB Tri-Match
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Sheldon
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Lakeland
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/14
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Chilhowee
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (1 - 0, 0 - 1, 0 - 1, 1 - 0, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Ballard
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 21 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Kingsville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Hume
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Ballard
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (27 - 29, 19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Bronaugh
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Ballard
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Miami Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Butler
|
JV
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Sheldon
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Ballard
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
GVVC Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
at
Bronaugh
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Northeast Vernon County
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 16, 21 - 25, 19 - 25, 26 - 24, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Archie
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 14 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Kingsville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|