|
11/20
|
at
Green Ridge
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 34 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 60 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
20 - 19 |
| |
|
11/21
|
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
39 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
4 - 8 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
34 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
11 - 6 |
| |
|
11/28
|
Appleton City
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 64 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
65 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
16 - 27 |
| |
|
11/30
|
Northland Christian
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 31 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
15 - 24 |
| |
|
12/4-9
|
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/4
|
Sturgeon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 59 |
| |
|
12/6
|
Sacred Heart
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
34 - 27 |
| |
|
12/8
|
Bunceton with Prairie Home
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 34 |
| |
|
12/15
|
Lakeland
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 38 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/18
|
at
Northeast Vernon County
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
25 - 40 |
| |
|
12/21
|
12 Courts of Christmas
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/21
|
West Platte
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 62 |
| |
|
12/26-29
|
William D. Gordon Holiday Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/27
|
Midway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 49 |
| |
|
12/28
|
Miami (Amoret)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
40 - 37 |
| |
|
12/29
|
Drexel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 42 |
| |
|
1/5
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
36 - 33 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 49 |
| |
|
1/8
|
La Monte
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9
|
at
Sherwood
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/12
|
at
Drexel
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/16
|
Orrick
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/5
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
at
Sherwood
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 8:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
24 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 62 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
29 - 26 |
| |
|
1/19
|
at
Miami (Amoret)
|
V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/25
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
19 - 15 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Bronaugh
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
34 - 32 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 53 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/31
|
at
Sweet Springs
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 40 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
76 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
at
Drexel
|
V, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
22 - 40 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 40 |
| |
|
2/2
|
Hardin-Central
|
V, Boys JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 31 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
Orrick
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
52 - 27 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
Chilhowee
|
V, Boys V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
33 - 43 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
72 - 37 |
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Miami (Amoret)
|
V, Boys JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 40 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
Montrose with Ballard
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
34 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
54 - 60 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
La Monte
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 27 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
76 - 52 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
Hardin-Central
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
at
Hume
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
33 - 74 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
46 - 47 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 55 |
| |
|
2/26-3/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|