|
8/30
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 23, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 24 - 26, 21 - 19) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Oak Ridge
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 21 - 25, 25 - 7, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 7, 23 - 25, 15 - 4) |
| |
|
9/10-11
|
Dig for Life
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
JV
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Oak Ridge
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Leopold
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Clearwater
|
JV
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
8:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/29
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
Clarkton
|
Fr vs JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Woodland
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Fox
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Saxony Lutheran
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 23 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 24 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
Perryville Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
Dexter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 27 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/2
|
South Iron
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
9:15 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:15 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Advance
|
V
|
10:45 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:45 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Fredericktown
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (27 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 27, 17 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 18, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 19, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (32 - 34, 25 - 17, 15 - 4) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Freshmen Tri-Match
|
Fr
|
4:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Jackson
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (29 - 27, 17 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (28 - 26, 23 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Farmington
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 20 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 22, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Meadow Heights
|
Fr vs JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 17 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Perryville
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
Jackson JV/9th Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Jackson
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Valle Catholic
|
JV
|
9:45 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:45 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 17, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
12:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
12:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18-19
|
Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
4:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Jackson
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Kennett
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/21-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Fredericktown
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Farmington
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/5
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|