|
8/29
|
Van Horn High Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
University Academy Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Cristo Rey
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Raytown South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Van Horn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 10, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Lincoln College Prep
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
Fort Osage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 25, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Ruskin
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 3, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Oak Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 21 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
William Chrisman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 10 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Kearney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Winnetonka Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Hickman with Columbia Independent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (27 - 26, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Park Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 16 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Raytown South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Ruskin
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Van Horn
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 20 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
vs
Oak Park
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Kearney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 14 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Raytown South
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/27-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
William Chrisman
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 8, 23 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/29
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 17 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|