|
8/29
|
Cameron C-Team Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 26 - 24, 21 - 25, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 16 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Trenton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
Cameron
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 22 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Benton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 18, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Excelsior Springs
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 10, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Santa Fe JV Volleyball Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12
|
Santa Fe Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12
|
Knob Noster
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 9 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Lexington
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Penney
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 2, 25 - 4, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
KCI Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Penney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Lathrop
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
East Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Benton JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Knob Noster C Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Richmond
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Knob Noster
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Richmond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 16, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Plattsburg
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
East Buchanan JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/29
|
Savannah
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 13, 22 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
North Platte
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Oak Grove
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 15 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
10/10
|
North KC C Tourney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Liberty
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 10 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Lee's Summit North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Staley
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Liberty North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Liberty
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Lee's Summit North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 18 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 4, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/15
|
West Platte
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 27 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 23, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
East Buchanan
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
University Academy Charter
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 7, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Lexington
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/31
|
Carrollton
|
V
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/31
|
West Platte
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 18, 24 - 26, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
11/6
|
Christian
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 23 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
11/7
|
Miller
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (16 - 25, 25 - 15, 19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |