Hillcrest High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 6


Last Game
12/2 vs Ash Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/15 at Reeds Spring   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at McDonald County   (2-2) L   30 - 46  Matchup
11/18 at McDonald County   (2-2) L   10 - 41  Matchup
11/18 at McDonald County   (2-2)    Matchup
11/22 Carthage   (3-0) L   27 - 69  Matchup
11/22 Carthage   (3-0) W   43 - 28  Matchup
11/22 Carthage   (3-0) L   8 - 20  Matchup
11/28-12/3 5th Annual Morrisville Tournament    Matchup
11/28-30 Parkview JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Marion C. Early   (2-1) L   35 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/2 Ash Grove   (0-2)    Matchup
12/5-10 43rd Annual Hermitage Girls Tournament    Matchup
12/5-10 43rd Annual Hermitage Girls Tournament    Matchup
12/6-10 Republic Freshman Tournament    Matchup
12/9-11 Norm Stewart Classic    Matchup
12/15 at Reeds Spring   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Reeds Spring   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Willard   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Willard   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Willard   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/27-30 Pink & White    Matchup
1/4 at Parkview   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Parkview   (2-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/6-7 Branson JV Tournament    Matchup
1/9 at West Plains   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at West Plains   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 at West Plains   (3-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 Central (Springfield)   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 Central (Springfield)   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 Central (Springfield)   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Joplin   (0-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Joplin   (0-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Joplin   (0-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Lebanon   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Lebanon   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Monett   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 Monett   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Monett   (1-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Bolivar   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Bolivar   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 Bolivar   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Waynesville   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Waynesville   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Waynesville   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Camdenton   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Camdenton   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Glendale   (4-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Glendale   (4-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Kickapoo   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Kickapoo   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Kickapoo   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Rolla   (4-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Rolla   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20 Rolla   (4-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Aurora   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Aurora   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup