Strafford High School

2009-2010 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
5/26 vs Stockton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/28 Linn   (8-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/26 Mansfield   (4-16) W   3 - 2  
 »  5/28 Purdy   (15-11) W   15 - 9  
 »  6/4 Valle Catholic   (22-5) L   2 - 6  
3/22 Hartville   (0-19) W   10 - 0  
3/22 Hartville   (0-19)    
3/23 Hollister   (5-13) W   10 - 4  
3/23 Hollister   (5-13)    
3/26 Stoutland   (9-7) W   10 - 3  
3/26 Stoutland   (9-7)    
3/26 Hollister   (5-13)    
3/29-4/3 Willard Lead-Off Classic    
 »  3/30 Logan-Rogersville   (21-7) L   1 - 6  
 »  3/31 Mansfield   (4-16) W   16 - 0  
 »  4/3 Waynesville   (2-21) W   8 - 5  
 »  4/3 Willard   (14-13) L   4 - 5  
4/6 Ash Grove   (10-14) W   25 - 0  
4/6 Ash Grove   (10-14)    
4/10 at Pleasant Hope   (8-16) W   7 - 2  
4/10 at Pleasant Hope   (8-16)    
4/12 Blue Eye   (11-5) W   11 - 8  
4/12 Blue Eye   (11-5)    
4/13 Stockton   (21-6) L   5 - 9  
4/13 Stockton   (21-6)    
4/15 at Crane   (15-10) W   14 - 0  
4/15 at Crane   (15-10)    
4/19-24 Southwest Missouri Woodbat Classic    
 »  4/19 Greenfield   (16-8) W   12 - 0  
 »  4/20 Spokane   (9-10) W   3 - 1  
 »  4/22 Fair Grove   (13-12) L   1 - 3  
4/26 at Mansfield   (4-16) W   9 - 2  
4/26 at Mansfield   (4-16)    
4/27 at Marionville   (4-21) W   16 - 2  
4/27 at Marionville   (4-21)    
4/29 Fair Grove   (13-12) W   17 - 7  
4/29 Fair Grove   (13-12)    
5/3 at Buffalo   (8-17) W   15 - 7  
5/3 at Buffalo   (8-17)    
5/3 Buffalo   (8-17)    
5/4 at Conway   (26-4) W   3 - 2  
5/4 at Conway   (26-4)    
5/7 at Skyline   (6-17) W   18 - 2  
5/7 at Skyline   (6-17)    
5/8-12 Forsyth Invitational Tournament    
 »  5/8 Crane   (15-10) W   10 - 0  
5/8 Hillcrest Invitational Freshman Tournament    
 »  5/8 Hillcrest   (8-16)    
 »  5/11 Forsyth   (15-6) W   8 - 7  
 »  5/12 Blue Eye   (11-5) W   4 - 2  
5/15-18 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Spokane   (9-10) W   13 - 3  
 »  5/21 Blue Eye   (11-5) W   6 - 4  
5/24-6/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/24 Fordland   (14-10) W   12 - 2  
 »  5/26 Stockton   (21-6) L   1 - 7