Smithville High School

2018-2019 Girls Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 16

Last Game
5/15 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/4 at Staley   (21-3)    
3/15 at Excelsior Springs   (1-19) W   10 - 0  
3/15 at Excelsior Springs   (1-19)    
3/18 Raytown South   (11-12) W   6 - 0  
3/18 Raytown South   (11-12)    
3/20 Liberty   (23-2)    
3/21 at Oak Park   (9-14) W   7 - 0  
3/21 at Oak Park   (9-14)    
3/21 at Oak Park   (9-14)    
3/25 Lee's Summit West   (17-4-1)    
3/26 Winnetonka   (4-16-1) W   11 - 0  
3/26 Winnetonka   (4-16-1)    
3/27 at Kearney   (21-3) L   1 - 3  
3/27 at Kearney   (21-3) L   0 - 3  
4/1-5 Smithville Varsity Invitational    
 »  4/1 Lincoln College Prep   (5-10-1) W   10 - 0  
4/2 at Platte County   (13-9) W   2 - 0  
4/2 at Platte County   (13-9)    
4/3 at Belton   (11-13)    
 »  4/4 Staley   (21-3) L   0 - 2  
4/4 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-14)    
 »  4/5 Harrisonville   (9-12-1) W   1 - 0  
4/8 at Liberty North   (14-9)    
4/9 at Grain Valley   (13-10) L   0 - 1  
4/9 at Grain Valley   (13-10) W   6 - 0  
4/9 Oak Park   (9-14)    
4/10 Staley   (21-3) W   2 - 0  
4/11 at Winnetonka   (4-16-1) W   10 - 0  
4/11 at Winnetonka   (4-16-1)    
4/15 at Lee's Summit   (6-12)    
4/16 at Grandview   (1-23) W   13 - 0  
4/16 at Grandview   (1-23)    
4/18-20 Staley High School    
 »  4/18 Maryville   (13-8) W   3 - 1  
 »  4/19 William Chrisman   (16-4) W   4 - 1  
 »  4/20 Platte County   (13-9) L   0 - 1  
4/22 Park Hill   (12-8)    
4/23 Kearney   (21-3) L   0 - 1  
4/23 Kearney   (21-3) L   0 - 1  
4/25 Platte County   (13-9) L   0 - 1  
4/25 Platte County   (13-9)    
4/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-4) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
4/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-4)    
4/30 at Raytown South   (11-12) W   3 - 0  
4/30 at Raytown South   (11-12)    
5/1 at Lee's Summit North   (8-13)    
5/2 Grain Valley   (13-10) W   1 - 0  
5/2 Grain Valley   (13-10) W   2 - 0  
5/2 Grain Valley   (13-10)    
5/7 Pembroke Hill   (11-10) W   4 - 0  
5/7 Pembroke Hill   (11-10) W   4 - 1  
5/9 Grandview   (1-23) W   10 - 0  
5/9 Grandview   (1-23)    
5/13-15 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Platte County   (13-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/15 Kearney   (21-3) L   0 - 4