Neelyville High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/19 vs Marion C. Early   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 vs Scott County Central   (0-18) W   18 - 0  Matchup
8/27 vs Van Buren   (9-18) W   14 - 0  Matchup
9/2 vs Festus   (10-18) W   11 - 2  Matchup
9/2 vs East Carter   (10-19) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/7 at Kelly   (24-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/7 at Kelly   (24-10)    Matchup
9/8 Twin Rivers   (9-12) W   12 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20)    Matchup
9/13 Naylor   (3-23) W   13 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Twin Rivers   (9-12) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Neelyville/Eugene    Matchup
 »  9/16 Iberia   (19-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Eugene   (18-14) W   8 - 7 (9)  Matchup
9/17 Cuba Lady Wildcats Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Cuba   (10-16) W   9 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. James   (7-14) W   20 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/17 Eldon   (4-22) W   7 - 6  Matchup
9/19 Saxony Lutheran   (14-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (8-17) W   17 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (8-17)    Matchup
9/22 at Doniphan   (17-10) W   15 - 4  Matchup
9/22 at Doniphan   (17-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/23-24 Jackson Varsity Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   14 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Kelly   (24-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/24 Jackson   (20-13) W   5 - 4 (9)  Matchup
 »  9/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-5) L   6 - 11  Matchup
9/26 Chaffee   (14-11) W   11 - 6  Matchup
9/27 at North County   (8-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at North County   (8-15) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/29 East Carter   (10-19) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/30 Van Buren   (9-18) W   20 - 10  Matchup
10/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Doniphan   (17-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Van Buren Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Naylor   (3-23) W   16 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 DeSoto   (6-19) W   11 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Doniphan   (17-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11-13 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Naylor   (3-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Norwood   (13-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/19-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Marion C. Early   (26-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup