Aurora High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/21 vs Aurora   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-29 Branson Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Monett   (22-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
8/27 Monett   (22-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/29 Branson   (8-18) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 »  8/29 Parkview   (9-17) L   1 - 8  Matchup
8/29 Monett/Branson Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/29 Branson   (8-18) L   1 - 10  Matchup
 »  8/29 Parkview   (9-17) W   8 - 3  Matchup
8/31 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-18) W   10 - 2  Matchup
9/3 Marshfield   (15-10-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/3 Marshfield   (15-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4-5 Fair Grove Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/4 Laquey   (16-5) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/5 Fair Grove   (15-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/5 Riverton   W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/8 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (18-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (18-8)    Matchup
9/11-12 Cavalier Soccer Cassic    Matchup
 »  9/11 Columbus   W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (18-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/12 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Greenwood   (12-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Greenwood   (12-12)    Matchup
9/17 at Cassville   (3-20) W   8 - 4  Matchup
9/17 at Cassville   (3-20) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Webb City   (6-18) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/22 at Webb City   (6-18) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Cassville   (3-20) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/28 Cassville   (3-20) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at McDonald County   (6-9) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/1 at McDonald County   (6-9)    Matchup
10/6 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-8) L   3 - 8  Matchup
10/6 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-8)    Matchup
10/8 Fair Grove   (15-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Fair Grove   (15-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Willard JV Boy's Soccer Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Branson   (8-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Monett   (22-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/10 Willard   (8-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (7-18) L   4 - 5  Matchup
10/15 at Carl Junction   (16-9-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/15 at Carl Junction   (16-9-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at Logan-Rogersville   (6-18) L   3 - 6  Matchup
10/16 at Logan-Rogersville   (6-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Monett   (22-5) L   0 - 7  Matchup
10/19 at Monett   (22-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/21-24 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 College Heights Christian   (18-8) L   1 - 4