Gallatin High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 13


Last Game
10/15 vs Gallatin   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (8)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-5-1) Season Record: (1-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Milan Softball Jamboree    Matchup
8/27 Bill Hill Memorial Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Albany   (9-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Worth County   (12-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 North Andrew   (16-10-1) T   6 - 6 (8)  Matchup
8/30 at Milan   (8-16) W   15 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Milan   (8-16)    Matchup
9/1 Polo   (26-1) L   1 - 7  Matchup
9/1 Polo   (26-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Putnam County   (9-15) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Putnam County   (9-15)    Matchup
9/8 Trenton   (15-15) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Trenton   (15-15)    Matchup
9/13 Princeton   (13-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Maysville   (4-20) W   19 - 4  Matchup
9/15 at Maysville   (4-20) W   7 - 6  Matchup
9/19 at Mid-Buchanan   (25-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Mid-Buchanan   (25-12)    Matchup
9/20 at South Harrison   (27-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/20 at South Harrison   (27-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/22 Stanberry   (2-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Stanberry   (2-21)    Matchup
9/26 Lawson   (24-5) L   7 - 8 (15)  Matchup
9/26 Lawson   (24-5) L   6 - 15  Matchup
9/27 Albany   (9-17) W   8 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Albany   (9-17)    Matchup
9/29 GRC Crossover    Matchup
9/29 at North Harrison   (12-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
10/1 Norborne Invitational Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Meadville   (14-14) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Hardin-Central   (3-12) W   23 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County)   (14-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
10/3 East Buchanan   (8-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/3 East Buchanan   (8-20)    Matchup
10/4 King City with Union Star   (18-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/4 King City with Union Star   (18-10)    Matchup
10/8 George Scurlock Memorial Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Gilman City with North Daviess   (11-15) W   12 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/8 Albany   (9-17) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Braymer with Breckenridge   (20-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Gilman City with North Daviess   (11-15) W   17 - 5  Matchup
10/10 at Gilman City with North Daviess   (11-15)    Matchup
10/11-15 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Winston with Pattonsburg   (20-7) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Polo   (26-1) L   1 - 2 (8)  
10/19-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup