Excelsior Springs High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
2/21 vs Oak Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 54
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/27 vs Excelsior Springs   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 North Kansas City   (20-6)    Matchup
11/28 Lexington   (17-10) L   23 - 27  Matchup
11/28 Lexington   (17-10) L   28 - 60  Matchup
12/1 Fort Osage   (7-17) L   23 - 66  Matchup
12/1 Fort Osage   (7-17) L   23 - 70  Matchup
12/4-9 Lafayette County Tournament    Matchup
12/4 Liberty North   (9-15)    Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Lafayette County   (25-3) L   33 - 81  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Odessa   (4-22) L   57 - 61  Matchup
12/6 Platte County   (13-12)    Matchup
12/11 Liberty   (15-10)    Matchup
12/12 at Winnetonka   (21-5) L   17 - 81  Matchup
12/13 at Plattsburg   (24-4)    Matchup
12/13 at Plattsburg   (24-4) L   30 - 58  Matchup
12/18 Winnetonka   (21-5)    Matchup
12/19 Odessa   (4-22) L   27 - 60  Matchup
12/19 Odessa   (4-22) L   43 - 55  Matchup
12/21 vs Ballard Ballard, IA   L   30 - 59  
1/2 Cameron   (4-22)    Matchup
1/2 Cameron   (4-22)    Matchup
1/2 Cameron   (4-22) W   53 - 51  Matchup
1/17 Smithville   (13-12)    Matchup
1/18 East (Kansas City)   (5-12)    Matchup
1/18 East (Kansas City)   (5-12) W   47 - 41  Matchup
1/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-17)    Matchup
1/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-17) L   36 - 58  Matchup
1/22-27 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/22  ⤷  Richmond   (16-9) L   44 - 67  Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Braymer   (19-9) L   27 - 62  Matchup
1/24 Belton   (9-17)    Matchup
1/25 at Lawson   (13-15) L   34 - 38  Matchup
1/25 at Lawson   (13-15) L   9 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Cameron   (4-22) L   38 - 43  Matchup
1/30 Winnetonka   (21-5)    Matchup
1/30 Winnetonka   (21-5) L   33 - 71  Matchup
1/31 at North Platte   (18-8)    Matchup
1/31 at North Platte   (18-8)    Matchup
1/31 at North Platte   (18-8) L   38 - 56  Matchup
2/2 at Ruskin   (8-16) L   37 - 79  Matchup
2/6 at Kearney   (13-12) L   40 - 86  Matchup
2/9 Raytown South   (15-11)    Matchup
2/9 Raytown South   (15-11) L   31 - 91  Matchup
2/13 at Grain Valley   (14-11) L   18 - 68  Matchup
2/15 Grandview   (21-4)    Matchup
2/15 Grandview   (21-4) L   31 - 97  Matchup
2/20 at Smithville   (13-12) L   40 - 85  Matchup
2/21 Oak Grove   (8-17)    Matchup
2/21 Oak Grove   (8-17)    Matchup
2/21 Oak Grove   (8-17) L   41 - 54  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Odessa   (4-22) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup