Grandview (Hillsboro) High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
2/3 at Herculaneum   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 67
Junior Varsity:   Loss 27 - 49
Next Game
2/10 at St. Vincent   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Scott City Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/21 at KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (12-1) L   48 - 78  Matchup
11/21 at KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (12-1) L   39 - 57  Matchup
11/22 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   54 - 38  Matchup
11/22 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   31 - 22  Matchup
11/22 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   35 - 33  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Crystal City Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Saxony Lutheran   (12-8) L   16 - 70  Matchup
 »  12/1 McKinley Classical Leadership   (5-11) W   56 - 24  Matchup
 »  12/2 Crystal City   (10-12) L   40 - 61  Matchup
12/5 at Valley   (11-10) L   44 - 62  Matchup
12/5 at Valley   (11-10) L   11 - 23  Matchup
12/7 at Dupo High School   W   71 - 63  Matchup
12/7 at Dupo High School   W   39 - 24  Matchup
12/12 West County   (13-7) L   27 - 76  Matchup
12/12 West County   (13-7)    Matchup
12/14 Brentwood   (6-15) W   58 - 47  Matchup
12/14 Brentwood   (6-15) W   44 - 25  Matchup
12/15 at Kingston   (11-9) L   16 - 59  Matchup
12/15 at Kingston   (11-9) L   20 - 56  Matchup
12/16 Marquand-Zion   (1-7) W   58 - 42  Matchup
12/19 at Valley Park   (13-9) L   46 - 56  Matchup
12/19 at Valley Park   (13-9)    Matchup
12/26-28 Herculaneum JV tournament    Matchup
1/2-7 4th Annual Battle In Bourbon Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/2 Crocker   (13-9) W   53 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/4 Bourbon   (15-7) L   48 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/6 New Haven   (6-13) L   38 - 44  Matchup
1/11 at Bourbon   (15-7) L   42 - 48  Matchup
1/11 at Bourbon   (15-7)    Matchup
1/13 Crystal City   (10-12) L   62 - 64  Matchup
1/13 Crystal City   (10-12)    Matchup
1/14 at Herculaneum   (13-7)    Matchup
1/16 Valmeyer High School   W   72 - 52  Matchup
1/16 Valmeyer High School      Matchup
1/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) L   44 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10)    Matchup
1/17 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10)    Matchup
1/20 at Steelville   (17-3) L   33 - 74  Matchup
1/20 at Steelville   (17-3)    Matchup
1/27 at Viburnum   (0-8) W   70 - 36  Matchup
1/27 at Viburnum   (0-8)    Matchup
1/31 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-8) L   44 - 60  Matchup
1/31 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-8)    Matchup
1/31 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-8)    Matchup
2/1 at North County   (10-9)    Matchup
2/3 at Herculaneum   (13-7) L   42 - 67  Matchup
2/3 at Herculaneum   (13-7) L   27 - 49  Matchup
2/10 at St. Vincent   (11-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Vincent   (11-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Vincent   (11-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Bismarck   (9-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Bismarck   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup