Grandview (Hillsboro) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
2/24 vs Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Varsity:   Loss 25 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (16-9) L   38 - 58  
11/25 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (16-9) L   28 - 39  
12/2-6 Crystal City Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Vincent   (20-7) L   45 - 75  
 »  12/5 Crystal City   (13-13) W   52 - 49  
 »  12/6 Herculaneum   (11-15) L   17 - 48  
12/10 Valley   (9-17) L   61 - 63  
12/10 Valley   (9-17) W   31 - 14  
12/11 Dupo High School   L   21 - 32  
12/11 Dupo High School   W   50 - 29  
12/16 at West County   (7-14) Postponed  
12/16 at West County   (7-14) Postponed  
12/20 at Marquand-Zion   (0-26) W   78 - 33  
12/20 at Marquand-Zion   (0-26)    
12/21 vs Perryville   (4-21) L   21 - 59  
12/26-28 Grandview Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-14) L   46 - 67  
12/26-28 Herculaneum JV Boys Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Marquand-Zion   (0-26) W   66 - 23  
 »  12/28 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   72 - 70  
1/3 at West County   (7-14) L   54 - 60  
1/3 at West County   (7-14)    
1/6 at St. Louis Christian Sr.   L   49 - 60  
1/6 at St. Louis Christian Sr.      
1/8 Kingston   (10-16) L   38 - 59  
1/8 Kingston   (10-16) L   39 - 53  
1/10 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-8) L   29 - 70  
1/10 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-8)    
1/15 Bourbon   (18-8) L   46 - 67  
1/15 Bourbon   (18-8)    
1/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-23) W   67 - 61  
1/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-23) L   26 - 43  
1/27-31 6th Annual Bruce Thomas Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/27 Hancock   (21-6) L   67 - 92  
 »  1/29 Dupo High School   L   37 - 43  
 »  1/31 Metro   (7-12) W   58 - 28  
2/3 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) L   37 - 90  
2/4 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12)    
2/6 at Crystal City   (13-13) L   45 - 73  
2/6 at Crystal City   (13-13)    
2/7 Herculaneum   (11-15) W   50 - 47  
2/7 Herculaneum   (11-15) L   18 - 38  
2/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (5-20) L   41 - 42  
2/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (5-20) W   33 - 29  
2/11 Affton   (6-19)    
2/19 St. Vincent   (20-7) L   21 - 66  
2/19 St. Vincent   (20-7)    
2/20 Bismarck   (1-22) W   50 - 32  
2/24-28 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Steelville   (24-3) L   25 - 61