Union High School

2018-2019 Girls Soccer Schedule 4th Place Class 3

Last Game
6/1 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 St. Clair   (15-8-1) Home 6:45 pm W   7 - 0
3/19 at St. Francis Borgia   (6-17-1) Away 6:45 pm W   3 - 0
3/21 at Owensville   (14-6) Away 5:00 pm W   11 - 0
3/27 Pacific   (7-13) Home 6:45 pm W   10 - 0
3/29 vs Marquette   (9-10) Neutral 6:45 pm L   1 - 3
3/30 vs Columbia High School   Neutral 10:00 am W   1 - 0
4/1 Ursuline Academy   (4-14-3) Home 6:45 pm W   4 - 0
4/3 at Jefferson City   (16-9-1) Away 6:30 pm W   6 - 0
4/5-6 Southwest Soccer Showdown   Away  
    » 4/5     » Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (13-10-2) Neutral W   4 - 1
    » 4/6     » Glendale   (17-8-1) Neutral W   4 - 0
    » 4/6     » Webb City   (8-12) Neutral W   10 - 0
4/8 St. James   (2-19) Home 6:45 pm W   10 - 0
4/10 Rolla   (10-12-3) Home 6:45 pm W   10 - 0
4/12 vs Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
4/13 vs Waynesville   (7-15-1) Neutral 8:00 am W   7 - 0
4/15 at Helias Catholic   (12-10-1) Away 6:45 pm W   5 - 1
4/16 at Sullivan   (12-11-1) Away 5:00 pm W   7 - 0
4/22-26 Blue Cat Cup   Home  
    » 4/24     » St. Francis Borgia   (6-17-1) Neutral W   9 - 0
    » 4/25     » Christian   (4-17) Neutral W   11 - 0
    » 4/26     » Ladue Horton Watkins   (12-14) Neutral W   1 - 0
4/29 at Webster Groves   (9-10-1) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
5/1 Washington   (17-9) Home 6:45 pm W   3 - 1
5/7 at Warrenton   (9-13) Away 6:30 pm W   6 - 2
5/8 MICDS   (3-13) Home 6:45 pm W   5 - 0
5/13-15 Class 3 District 9 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 5/13     » Pacific   (7-13) Neutral 5:00 pm W   7 - 0
    » 5/15     » Washington   (17-9) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
5/21-6/1 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 5/21     » Rolla   (10-12-3) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 5/25     » Glendale   (17-8-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 5/31     » Rockwood Summit   (26-3-1) Neutral 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 6/1     » Kearney   (21-3) Neutral 12:00 pm L   1 - 4
3/18 St. Clair   (15-8-1) Home 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
3/19 at St. Francis Borgia   (6-17-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
3/21 at Owensville   (14-6) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
3/27 Pacific   (7-13) Home 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
4/1 Ursuline Academy   (4-14-3) Home 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
4/3 at Jefferson City   (16-9-1) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
4/10 Rolla   (10-12-3) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
4/15 at Helias Catholic   (12-10-1) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 2
4/16 at Sullivan   (12-11-1) Away 6:30 pm W   5 - 0
4/23-27 Union JV Soccer Tournament   Home  
    » 4/23     » Pacific   (7-13) Neutral W   1 - 0
    » 4/25     » Hillsboro   (14-8-1) Neutral W   7 - 0
    » 4/27     » Washington   (17-9) Neutral L   0 - 1
4/29 at Webster Groves   (9-10-1) Away 4:15 pm W   3 - 2
5/1 Washington   (17-9) Home 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
5/7 at Warrenton   (9-13) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
5/8 MICDS   (3-13) Home 5:00 pm W   6 - 0