McCluer High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/20 vs McCluer   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 10 - 25, 4 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Ritenour High School/ Ritenour Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Ritenour   (13-11-3) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Riverview Gardens   (5-15) W   6 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Riverview Gardens   (5-15) W   4 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Riverview Gardens   (5-15) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/7 STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Jennings   (2-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Jennings   (2-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Jennings   (2-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at University City   (6-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at University City   (6-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at University City   (6-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 McCluer Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Vashon   (5-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Riverview Gardens   (5-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 University City   (6-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Jennings   (2-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) Postponed  
9/19 Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) Postponed  
9/19 Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) Postponed  
9/20 at Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 McCluer JV Tournament    Matchup
9/22 McCluer Tournament    Matchup
9/24 Steam Academy at MSBSteam Invite    Matchup
 »  9/24 STEAM Academy   (8-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at McCluer North   (12-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at McCluer North   (12-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at McCluer North   (12-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Riverview Gardens   (5-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Riverview Gardens   (5-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Riverview Gardens   (5-15) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Hazelwood East Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1)    Matchup
9/29 at STEAM Academy   (8-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Jennings   (2-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Jennings   (2-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Jennings   (2-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 University City   (6-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 University City   (6-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 University City   (6-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Normandy Collaborative   (3-12) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/8 University City Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Hazelwood East   (19-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 McCluer North   (12-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 McCluer North   (12-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12 McCluer North   (12-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14-15 East Alton Wood River    Matchup
10/17 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/17 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) L   0 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup