Eureka High School

Eureka vs. St. Teresa's Academy Girls Soccer Class 3 State Tournament Saturday, June 1, 2013


Location

Blue Springs South High School

Levels of Play

Varsity: Win 2 - 1


Matchup Comparison

Eureka Wildcats St. Teresa's Academy Stars
2 Score 1
District Seed
91.7 % Win %Winning Percentage 85.7 %
22-1-1 Season Record 18-3
4-0 Home Record 4-0
5-0 Away Record 3-2
13-1-1 Neutral/Tourney Record 11-1
3.7 Goals/Game 3.7
.3 Goals Allowed/Game .9


Common Opponents

Eureka Wildcats St. Teresa's Academy Stars
Win (1 - 0) St. Joseph's Academy Win (1 - 0)


Matchup History

  All-Time Record: (1 - 0)  
  Postseason Record: (1 - 0)  
  Current Streak: 1 Win  
Date Location Outcome Score
6/1/2013 Class 3 State Tournament Win 2 - 1

Box Score

St. Teresa's Academy vs Eureka (Jun 01, 2013)

St. Teresa's Academy vs Eureka (Jun 01, 2013)



 

Soccer Box Score

 
Soccer Box Score (Final)
St. Teresa's Academy vs Eureka (Jun 01, 2013 at Blue Springs South)

St. Teresa's Academy (18-3) vs.
Eureka (22-1-1)
Date: Jun 01, 2013 Attendance:
Weather: overcast, cool

Goals by period   Total 
St. Teresa's Academy 
Eureka 


St. Teresa's Academy
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A 
GK   01  Janie Thompson  
MF   2   Elizabeth Luallin  
D   4   Morgan Trees  
D   7   Gillen Gray  
F   8   Caroline Strader  
D   9   Alyssa Seitzer  
F   11  Kayla Redlingshafer  
D   12  Danni Gray  
MF   17  Cristina DeZeeuw  
F   19  Dorian Bailey  
MF   20  Savannah Trujillo  
      --- Substitutes --- 
  0A  Grace Wilmont  
  6   Kate Scofield  
  10  Grace Kitts  
  15  Madeline Zahner  
  16  Angelica Duckworth  
  18  Madalyn Russell  
  22  Mallory Radtke  
  23  23 
    Totals.........  14 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
01  Janie Thompson   80:00 

Eureka
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A 
GK   0A  Allyson Wallner  
D   5   Brittney Robinson  
F   6   Allie Gentry  
MF   10  Jessica Smelcer  
F   11  Hannah Leinert  
MF   13  Abby Pulliam  
D   15  Courtney Silberberg  
D   16  Sammi Dunda  
D   20  Madison Dean  
MF   21  Gabby Herrick  
MF   22  Nicole Pytlinski  
      --- Substitutes --- 
  01  Jessica Haller  
  1-  1- 
  2   Shannon Kupfer  
  3   Mikayla Colenburg  
  4   Holly Gendece  
  8   Maddie Stockell  
  9   Kaylen Sapp  
  17  Mackenzie Fagan  
  19  Elana Bloma  
  23  Madison Welde  
    Totals......... 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
0A  Allyson Wallner   80:00 

Shots by period   Total 
St. Teresa's Academy  14 
Eureka 
Corner kicks   Total 
St. Teresa's Academy 
Eureka 
Saves by period   Total 
St. Teresa's Academy 
Eureka 
Fouls   Total 
St. Teresa's Academy 
Eureka 

SCORING SUMMARY
Goal  Time  Team  Goal Scorer  Assists  Description 
1.  14:16  EUREKA   Allie Gentry  Hannah Leinert  off the crossbar 
2.  15:23  STTERESA  Elizabeth Luallin  Angelica Duckworth 
3.  45:52  EUREKA   Allie Gentry  Courtney Silberberg 

CAUTIONS AND EJECTIONS

Officials: Referee: Dennis Zjiadic; Asst. Referee: Steve Walters; Doug Helfrich; Alt. Official: Michael Love;
Offsides: St. Teresa's Academy 0, Eureka 1.

Class 3 Girls Championship