Sunday, September 26, 2021
September 26, 2021
Monday, September 27, 2021
September 27, 2021
Pearson Tournament @Horton Smith
(Away)
Ozark
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 9 - 0 |
Girls JV | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
September 28, 2021
West Plains
OC Conference
Rolla
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 6:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, September 29, 2021
September 29, 2021
Thursday, September 30, 2021
September 30, 2021
Capital City
Kickapoo Shootout
Springfield Catholic
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 8 - 1 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Parkview
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Friday, October 1, 2021
October 1, 2021
Lee's Summit West
Kickapoo Shootout
Fatima
Springfield Invitational
Sullivan
Springfield Invitational
All Area JV Tournament
(Home)
Saturday, October 2, 2021
October 2, 2021
Camdenton Invitational
(Away)
Jackson
Kickapoo Shootout
Lee's Summit North
Springfield Invitational
Central (St. Joseph)
Blue Springs South Invite
Fayetteville
Blue Springs South Invite
Lee's Summit North
Blue Springs South Invite
Liberty North
Blue Springs South Invite
Sunday, October 3, 2021
October 3, 2021
Monday, October 4, 2021
October 4, 2021
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
October 5, 2021
Ozark Conference @Silo Ridge
(Neutral)
Ozark Conference Meet
(Neutral)
West Plains
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 8 - 0 |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Central (Springfield)
District Tournament
West Plains
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
October 6, 2021
Thursday, October 7, 2021
October 7, 2021
Carthage
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 2 - 0 |
Boys JV | 5:30 PM | |
Boys Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Waynesville
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 6:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 8, 2021
October 8, 2021
Chaminade College Prep
(Away)
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Teresa Sparkman Invitational
(Home)
Glendale/Ozark/Republic - Kickapoo/Nixa - Lebanon-Waynesville @Natatorium
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 9, 2021
October 9, 2021
Branson Invitational
(Home)
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Teresa Sparkman Invitational (Day 2)
(Home)
Blue Springs Invite
(Away)
Nixa Freshman Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 10, 2021
October 10, 2021
Monday, October 11, 2021
October 11, 2021
Class 3 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
October 12, 2021
Waynesville
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 5 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 5 - 2 |
Bus: @
Carthage
District Tournament
Camdenton
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 1 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
October 13, 2021
Thursday, October 14, 2021
October 14, 2021
Class 3 - Doubles Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 3 - Individual Tournament
(Neutral)
Bolivar
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 6:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, October 15, 2021
October 15, 2021
Jefferson City
Art Firley Tournament
Class 3 - Doubles Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Class 3 - Individual Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 16, 2021
October 16, 2021
Ozark Conference Meet
(Away)
Blue Valley NW
Art Firley Tournament
Sunday, October 17, 2021
October 17, 2021
Monday, October 18, 2021
October 18, 2021
Ozark Conference @ Natatorium
(Neutral)
Central (Springfield)
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
October 19, 2021
Camdenton
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 8 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
October 20, 2021
Thursday, October 21, 2021
October 21, 2021
Bolivar
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 0 |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 22, 2021
October 22, 2021
Kickapoo JV Tournament
(Home)
Glendale/Ozark/Republic - Kickapoo/Nixa - KC Area - Central (Cape G) @Natatorium
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 23, 2021
October 23, 2021
Kickapoo JV Tournament (Day 2)
(Home)
Springfield Invitational @Natatorium
(Neutral)
Republic
District Tournament
Sunday, October 24, 2021
October 24, 2021
Monday, October 25, 2021
October 25, 2021
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
October 26, 2021
Central (Springfield)
(Home)
Wednesday, October 27, 2021
October 27, 2021
Thursday, October 28, 2021
October 28, 2021
Class 5 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 29, 2021
October 29, 2021
Raymore-Peculiar
Class 6 District 3 - District Tournament
SWMO @Natatorium
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 30, 2021
October 30, 2021
Waynesville
District Tournament
SWMO @Natatorium (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, October 31, 2021
October 31, 2021
Monday, November 1, 2021
November 1, 2021
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
November 2, 2021
Joplin
District Tournament
Wednesday, November 3, 2021
November 3, 2021
Thursday, November 4, 2021
November 4, 2021
Carthage
District Tournament
Friday, November 5, 2021
November 5, 2021
Saturday, November 6, 2021
November 6, 2021
District Swimming and Diving Tournament: Class 2 District 1
(Neutral)
Sunday, November 7, 2021
November 7, 2021