Sunday, January 30, 2022
January 30, 2022
Monday, January 31, 2022
January 31, 2022
Strafford
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 55 - 53 |
Girls JV | Win | 43 - 39 |
Bus: @
Lamar Middle
(Away)
Boys 8th | Loss | 24 - 47 |
Boys 7th | Loss | 25 - 56 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 1, 2022
February 1, 2022
Buffalo Junior
(Home)
Boys 8th | Loss | 12 - 51 |
Boys 7th | Win | 33 - 29 |
Bus: @
Nevada
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 15 - 51 |
Boys JV | Loss | 0 - 12 |
Girls V | Loss | 18 - 42 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
February 2, 2022
Thursday, February 3, 2022
February 3, 2022
Friday, February 4, 2022
February 4, 2022
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 1 District 3
(Neutral)
Saturday, February 5, 2022
February 5, 2022
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 1 District 3 (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, February 6, 2022
February 6, 2022
Monday, February 7, 2022
February 7, 2022
Joel E. Barber
(Away)
Boys 8th | Loss | 20 - 23 |
Boys 7th | Win | 36 - 24 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
February 8, 2022
Butler
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 66 - 64 |
Boys JV | Win | 45 - 32 |
Girls V | Win | 87 - 31 |
Girls JV | Win | 66 - 13 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
February 9, 2022
Thursday, February 10, 2022
February 10, 2022
Warsaw
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 54 - 23 |
Girls V | Win | 82 - 27 |
Bus: @
Pleasant Hope Jr.
(Home)
Boys 8th | Loss | 41 - 44 |
Boys 7th | Win | 44 - 27 |
Bus: @
Friday, February 11, 2022
February 11, 2022
Buffalo
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 47 - 49 |
Boys JV | Loss | 20 - 26 |
Girls V | Win | 72 - 34 |
Girls JV | | |
Bus: @
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 1 District 2
(Neutral)
Saturday, February 12, 2022
February 12, 2022
Marion C. Early
Marion C. Early JV Tournament
District Wrestling Tournament: Class 1 District 2 (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, February 13, 2022
February 13, 2022
Monday, February 14, 2022
February 14, 2022
Sherwood
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 61 - 29 |
Boys JV | Win | 55 - 18 |
Girls V | Win | 74 - 45 |
Girls JV | | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
February 15, 2022
Butler
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 55 - 56 |
Boys JV | Win | 18 - 11 |
Girls V | Win | 61 - 34 |
Girls JV | Win | 29 - 10 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
February 16, 2022
Nevada
(Home)
Boys V | Loss | 37 - 50 |
Boys JV | Loss | 37 - 44 |
Girls V | Win | 65 - 34 |
Girls JV | Loss | 26 - 28 |
Bus: @
Thursday, February 17, 2022
February 17, 2022
Friday, February 18, 2022
February 18, 2022
Saturday, February 19, 2022
February 19, 2022
Sunday, February 20, 2022
February 20, 2022
Monday, February 21, 2022
February 21, 2022
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
February 22, 2022
Sherwood
District Tournament
Wednesday, February 23, 2022
February 23, 2022
Thursday, February 24, 2022
February 24, 2022
Friday, February 25, 2022
February 25, 2022
Adrian
District Tournament
Boys V | Win | 58 - 52 |
Girls V | Win | 58 - 19 |
Bus: @
Adrian with Archie
District Tournament
Boys V | Win | 58 - 52 |
Girls V | Win | 58 - 19 |
Bus: @
Saturday, February 26, 2022
February 26, 2022
Butler with Hume Jr.
District Tournament
Stockton
District Tournament
Sunday, February 27, 2022
February 27, 2022
Monday, February 28, 2022
February 28, 2022
Tuesday, March 1, 2022
March 1, 2022
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
March 2, 2022
Lafayette County
Class 3 - State Tournament
Lone Jack
Class 3 - State Tournament
Thursday, March 3, 2022
March 3, 2022
Friday, March 4, 2022
March 4, 2022
Saturday, March 5, 2022
March 5, 2022
East Buchanan
Class 3 - State Tournament
Sunday, March 6, 2022
March 6, 2022