Sunday, January 29, 2023
January 29, 2023
Monday, January 30, 2023
January 30, 2023
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
January 31, 2023
Caruthersville
VARSITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Wednesday, February 1, 2023
February 1, 2023
Thursday, February 2, 2023
February 2, 2023
Friday, February 3, 2023
February 3, 2023
Malden
VARSITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Saturday, February 4, 2023
February 4, 2023
PORTAGEVILLE TOURNAMENT
(Away)
Sunday, February 5, 2023
February 5, 2023
Monday, February 6, 2023
February 6, 2023
South Pemiscot
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 48 - 58 |
Girls JV | 6:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 7, 2023
February 7, 2023
Kennett
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 53 - 56 |
Boys JV | Loss | 40 - 57 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 8, 2023
February 8, 2023
Thursday, February 9, 2023
February 9, 2023
Friday, February 10, 2023
February 10, 2023
Saturday, February 11, 2023
February 11, 2023
Sunday, February 12, 2023
February 12, 2023
Monday, February 13, 2023
February 13, 2023
East Carter
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 73 - 58 |
Boys JV | Loss | 46 - 51 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 14, 2023
February 14, 2023
Gideon
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 72 - 33 |
Boys JV | | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 15, 2023
February 15, 2023
Thursday, February 16, 2023
February 16, 2023
Friday, February 17, 2023
February 17, 2023
Saturday, February 18, 2023
February 18, 2023
School Events
FFA Chilli Cookoff
(Home)
HS Cafeteria
Sunday, February 19, 2023
February 19, 2023
Monday, February 20, 2023
February 20, 2023
Portageville with St. Eustachius Jr.
District Tournament
Tuesday, February 21, 2023
February 21, 2023
Central (New Madrid County)
District Tournament
Delta (Deering)
(Home)
Girls 8th | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls 7th | Loss | 1 - 2 |
Bus: @
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
February 22, 2023
Central (New Madrid County)
District Tournament
Thursday, February 23, 2023
February 23, 2023
Hayti
(Away)
Girls 8th | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls 7th | | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Friday, February 24, 2023
February 24, 2023
South Pemiscot Jr High
(Away)
Girls 8th | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls 7th | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Saturday, February 25, 2023
February 25, 2023
Clarkton
SHMS 8th Grade Tournament
Southland Junior High
SHMS 8th Grade Tournament
Sunday, February 26, 2023
February 26, 2023
Monday, February 27, 2023
February 27, 2023
Class 3 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Caruthersville Middle
(Away)
Girls 8th | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls 7th | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, February 28, 2023
February 28, 2023
Class 3 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Wednesday, March 1, 2023
March 1, 2023
Thursday, March 2, 2023
March 2, 2023
Pemiscot Co. R-III
(Home)
Girls 8th | 6:00 PM | |
Girls 7th | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, March 3, 2023
March 3, 2023
Saturday, March 4, 2023
March 4, 2023
Sunday, March 5, 2023
March 5, 2023