|
3/15-16
|
Seckman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
vs
Eureka
(14-6)
|
W
|
5 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
3/16
|
vs
Vernon Township HS Vernon, NJ
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
|
|
3/17
|
vs
McDonogh HS McDonogh, MD
|
L
|
6 - 14
|
|
|
3/17
|
vs
Milford HS Milford, OH
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
|
|
3/18
|
vs
Ransom Everglades HS Ransom, FL
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
|
|
3/22
|
Webster Groves
(JV)
(13-11)
|
W
|
10 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
at
Helias Catholic
(23-5)
|
L
|
3 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
3/23
|
at
Helias Catholic
(23-5)
|
L
|
4 - 14
|
Matchup
|
|
3/25-30
|
Summit Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/25
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(22-6)
|
W
|
8 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/27
|
⤷
Francis Howell North
(9-21)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/29-30
|
Jesuit Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/29
|
Breese Central HS Breese, IL
|
W
|
10 - 3
|
|
|
3/29
|
Breese Central HS Breese, IL
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
|
|
4/1
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
L
|
2 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/1
|
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
6 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/1
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/2
|
Lindbergh
(12-12)
|
L
|
1 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
at
Christian Brothers College
(21-8)
|
L
|
7 - 15
|
Matchup
|
|
4/3
|
St. Mary's South Side
(9-8)
|
W
|
14 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
Oakville
(8-15)
|
T
|
6 - 6 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
Webster Groves
(13-11)
|
W
|
4 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
Clayton
(13-14)
|
L
|
6 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/9
|
⤷
Parkway Central
(6-20)
|
L
|
5 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/9
|
at
Seckman
(19-11)
|
L
|
2 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
Webster Groves
(13-11)
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/10
|
at
Belleville West HS Belleville, IL
|
L
|
4 - 5
|
|
|
4/10
|
at
Belleville West HS Belleville, IL
|
L
|
6 - 7
|
|
|
⤷
4/12
|
⤷
Harrisburg Harrisburg, KY
|
W
|
9 - 0
|
|
|
4/12
|
at
Fox
(13-7)
|
L
|
6 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
4/12
|
St. Dominic
(21-9)
|
L
|
2 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13-14
|
Dinger Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Grayson County Grayson County, TN
|
W
|
7 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
4/13
|
⤷
Graves County Graves County, KY
|
W
|
13 - 4
|
|
|
4/15
|
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/15
|
St. Dominic
(21-9)
|
L
|
2 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
at
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(29-7)
|
L
|
8 - 17
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/22
|
at
Christian Brothers College
(21-8)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
at
Eureka
(14-6)
|
L
|
1 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
at
Vianney
(27-10)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
at
Parkway West
(9-17)
|
W
|
14 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
Seckman Tournament (Rescheduled)
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
St. Charles West
(11-10)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
at
Parkway South
(7-20)
|
L
|
2 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
Fox
(13-7)
|
W
|
8 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/29
|
Mehlville
(11-12)
|
L
|
8 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
Christian Brothers College
(21-8)
|
L
|
0 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
Collinsville HS Collinsville, IL
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
|
|
5/6-11
|
CBC Clash
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/6
|
⤷
Oakville
(8-15)
|
L
|
1 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
5/6
|
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
W
|
6 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
Parkway South
(7-20)
|
W
|
15 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/7
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(14-13-1)
|
L
|
0 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Parkway South
(7-20)
|
L
|
7 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/8
|
⤷
Westminster Christian Academy
(29-7)
|
L
|
11 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-7)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
Christian Brothers College
(21-8)
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
5/10
|
Christian Brothers College
(21-8)
|
L
|
4 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
5/11-14
|
Class 5 District 4 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/13
|
⤷
Ladue Horton Watkins
(11-7)
|
L
|
5 - 6 (9)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/13
|
Vianney
(27-10)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|