Puxico High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3

Last Game
2/20 vs Puxico  
Varsity:   Loss 15 - 95

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16-19 Charleston Pre Turkey Tournament   Away  
    » 11/16     » Charleston   (15-11) Neutral L   43 - 58
    » 11/17     » Northeast (Cairo)   (23-5) Neutral W   52 - 21
    » 11/19     » Advance   (3-21) Neutral W   42 - 31
11/26 Delta   (9-14) Home 7:30 pm L   53 - 56
11/29 at East Carter   (8-14) Away 7:30 pm L   42 - 51
12/3-6 Lady Devil Invitational   Neutral  
    » 12/3     » Woodland   (10-14) Neutral W   58 - 53
    » 12/5     » Chaffee   (16-11) Neutral L   17 - 31
    » 12/6     » Scott City   (11-14) Neutral W   67 - 58
12/11 Greenville   (12-12) Home W   47 - 38
12/13 at Scott County Central   (20-6) Away 6:00 pm L   33 - 71
12/17 Scott City   (11-14) Home 6:00 pm L   47 - 68
1/2-5 Delta New Years Tournament   Neutral  
    » 1/2     » Advance   (3-21) Neutral W   44 - 23
    » 1/3     » St. Vincent   (13-14) Neutral L   33 - 40
    » 1/5     » Woodland   (10-14) Neutral L   36 - 37
1/8 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm L   42 - 44
1/10 at Naylor   (12-13) Away 1:00 pm L   27 - 46
1/15 Woodland   (10-14) Home 7:30 pm L   57 - 63
1/17 Kelly   (17-12) Home 7:30 pm L   31 - 63
1/28 Bloomfield   (2-12) Home 6:00 pm W   37 - 19
1/31 Advance   (3-21) Home 6:00 pm W   38 - 31
2/2 vs Van Buren   (14-10) Neutral   Cancelled
2/4 at Campbell   (15-10) Away L   54 - 64
2/7 at Holcomb   (12-12) Away L   40 - 52
2/11 Malden   (5-17) Home 7:30 pm L   60 - 61
2/14 at Chaffee   (16-11) Away 7:30 pm W   51 - 50
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Meadow Heights   (6-17) Neutral 5:00 pm W   50 - 49
    » 2/20     » Oran   (10-16) Neutral 4:00 pm L   15 - 95
11/29 at East Carter   (8-14) Away 6:00 pm  
12/11 Greenville   (12-12) Home  
12/13 at Scott County Central   (20-6) Away  
12/17 Scott City   (11-14) Home 6:00 pm  
1/8 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm  
1/10 at Naylor   (12-13) Away  
1/15 Woodland   (10-14) Home 6:00 pm  
1/17 Kelly   (17-12) Home 6:00 pm  
1/28 Bloomfield   (2-12) Home  
1/31 Advance   (3-21) Home  
2/4 at Campbell   (15-10) Away 6:00 pm  
2/7 at Holcomb   (12-12) Away  
2/11 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Chaffee   (16-11) Away 6:00 pm