Exeter High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 7

Last Game
10/23 vs Exeter  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Verona Invitational   Away  
    » 8/25     » Golden City   (15-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Lockwood   (12-18-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Sarcoxie   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/25     » Verona   (11-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
8/30 at Sparta   (8-22-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (5-17-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/11 vs Bronaugh   (0-20) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Galena   (9-20-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/15 TJ Invitational   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Bronaugh   (0-20) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Sheldon   (8-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Thomas Jefferson Independent   (5-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 at College Heights Christian   (18-10) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Greenfield   (17-10-4) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/21 at Golden City   (15-13-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 Chadwick   (10-18) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 New Covenant Academy   (26-5-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 Southwest Volleyfest Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/29     » Ash Grove   (27-6) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Cassville   (9-17-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Diamond   (7-16-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » Southwest (Washburn)   (10-19-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/1 Niangua   (4-16-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/5 Wheaton   (18-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (10-19-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 Verona   (11-17-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Lockwood   (12-18-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/23-24 Class 1 District 7 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/23     » Hurley   (5-23-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Sparta   (8-22-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (5-17-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/13 Galena   (9-20-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/18 at College Heights Christian   (18-10) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Greenfield   (17-10-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/21 at Golden City   (15-13-1) Away 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/25 Chadwick   (10-18) Home L   0 - 2
9/27 New Covenant Academy   (26-5-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Niangua   (4-16-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/5 Wheaton   (18-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (10-19-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Verona   (11-17-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Lockwood   (12-18-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2