La Monte High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/22 vs La Monte  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 3 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away   Rescheduled
8/30 at Russellville   (7-20) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Crest Ridge   Neutral  
    » 9/10     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Kingsville   (13-9) Home L   1 - 2
9/11 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away L   0 - 2
9/13 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/18 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Lincoln   (14-15) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 Knob Noster Invitational   Away  
    » 9/22     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/4     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/4     » Tipton   (8-17-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Otterville   (8-19) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/6     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/9 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home   Cancelled
10/11 Columbia Independent   (2-5) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Sacred Heart   (3-21-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away   Rescheduled
8/30 at Russellville   (7-20) Away 6:00 pm  
9/6 at Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away  
9/13 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:00 pm  
9/18 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Lincoln   (14-15) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/9 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/9 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home   Cancelled
10/11 Columbia Independent   (2-5) Home 6:00 pm  
10/16 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/18 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm