La Monte High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8

Last Game
2/19 vs La Monte  
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 67

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Santa Fe   (6-20) Home 4:30 pm L   55 - 68
11/26-12/1 Tipton Tournament   Away  
    » 11/27     » Tipton   (16-8) Neutral L   37 - 83
    » 11/29     » Chamois   (11-14) Neutral L   34 - 51
    » 11/30     » Russellville   (6-19) Neutral L   60 - 68
12/4 at Sacred Heart   (16-9) Away 5:30 pm L   33 - 70
12/7 at Columbia Independent   (5-9) Away 6:00 pm W   60 - 47
12/11 at Windsor   (8-16) Away 8:00 pm L   40 - 74
12/13 at Kingsville   (2-18) Away W   57 - 44
12/14 Otterville   (11-15) Home   Rescheduled
12/14 vs Chilhowee   (12-10) Neutral 6:00 pm W   56 - 34
12/18 Lone Jack   (11-11) Home 5:30 pm L   40 - 64
12/29-1/5 Otterville Holiday Classic   Neutral  
    » 12/29     » Smithton   (17-9) Neutral L   49 - 68
    » 12/31     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) Neutral L   53 - 78
    » 1/4     » Bunceton   (8-15) Neutral L   47 - 58
1/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm L   63 - 71
1/11 at Smithton   (17-9) Away 5:30 pm L   47 - 72
1/14 Jamestown   (15-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/15 Green Ridge   (12-14) Home 5:30 pm L   56 - 64
1/16 Jamestown   (15-13) Home 5:30 pm L   48 - 73
1/22 Stover   (4-21) Home 5:30 pm L   67 - 71
1/25 Bunceton   (8-15) Home 6:00 pm W   61 - 55
1/28 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) Away 7:15 pm L   44 - 69
1/29 at Cole Camp   (17-11) Away 5:30 pm L   46 - 74
2/1-9 Kaysinger Conference Boys Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/1     » Otterville   (11-15) Neutral L   57 - 64
    » 2/4     » Stover   (4-21) Neutral W   63 - 43
    » 2/9     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) Neutral L   62 - 64
2/11 Otterville   (11-15) Home 5:30 pm L   52 - 56
2/12 Tipton   (16-8) Home 5:30 pm L   50 - 74
2/15 at Lincoln   (13-10) Away 5:30 pm L   63 - 71
2/16-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/19     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (5-23) Neutral 4:00 pm L   60 - 67
11/20 Santa Fe   (6-20) Home 4:30 pm L   7 - 40
12/4 at Sacred Heart   (16-9) Away 5:30 pm L   30 - 57
12/7 at Columbia Independent   (5-9) Away 6:00 pm  
12/11 at Windsor   (8-16) Away 6:00 pm L   16 - 32
12/14 Otterville   (11-15) Home   Rescheduled
1/7 Knob Noster   (10-16) Home 5:30 pm L   21 - 57
1/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm L   12 - 26
1/14 Jamestown   (15-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/15 Green Ridge   (12-14) Home 5:30 pm  
1/16 Jamestown   (15-13) Home 5:30 pm  
1/16 Knob Noster   (10-16) Home   Rescheduled
1/22 Stover   (4-21) Home 5:30 pm  
1/29 at Cole Camp   (17-11) Away 5:30 pm  
2/11 Otterville   (11-15) Home 5:30 pm  
2/12 Tipton   (16-8) Home 5:30 pm  
2/15 at Lincoln   (13-10) Away 5:30 pm W   15 - 13